B2st Profile!

 B2ST

BEAST (비스트 – pronounced as ‘Biseuteu’ ) is abbreviated from Boys of The East Standing Tall. Before their former name, B2ST , short name for Boys To (2) Search For Top. The group consists of talented, charismatic, dorkiest, funniest, and full of 4-Dness side of six members. They are under Cube Entertainment, which is the same company with G.Na and 4MINUTE.

Debut Showcase: October 15, 2009

Debut Stage : October 16, 2009

Debut Song : Bad Girl

Official Fanclub Name : BEAUTY / B2UTY

Doojoon : Yonique

Hyunseung : Honeys

Yoseob : Yeobos

Junhyung : Jesters

Kikwang : Aces

Dongwoon : Swooners

 Members Profile!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name : Yoon Doojoon | 윤두준

Nickname: 3 sec sharing
Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University
Group Position : Leader, Vocalist
Date of Birth : July 4, 1989
Height : 179cm
Weight : 66kg
Trained in : JYP Entertainment & Cube Entertainment
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Vocal/Rap/Soccer
Hobbies: Listening to hip hop & R&B, soccer, and playing games.
Misc Info: He was first appeared on Mnet’s Hot Blood documentary as one of the candidates for JYPE group One Day. Currently he is one of the rappers for AJ?s Wiping the Tears.
Cyworld ㅣTwitter
———————————————————————————————-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name : Jang Hyunseung | 장현승
Former Stage Name: So-1
Nickname: Rancho
Group Position : Main Dancer, Vocalist
Date of Birth : September 3, 1989
Education: Anshan Information Industry High School
Specialty: beat box
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Web surfing and bowling.
Height : 176cm
Weight : 58kg
Trained in : YG Entertainment & Cube Entertainment
Cyworld ㅣ YOZM
Misc Info: He was eliminated from YG group Big Bang in the ninth episode of their documentary.
———————————————————————————————-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name : Yong Junhyung | 용준형
Original Name : Yong Jaesoon | 용재순
He changed his name into Yong Junhyung during his 6th Grade.
Stage Name under Xing: Poppin’ Dragon
Nickname: yonggun
Education: Anyang Arts High School
Specialties: Dance
Blood Type: O
Group Position : Rapper
Date of Birth : December 19, 1989
Height : 179cm
Weight : 64kg
Trained in : XING Entertainment & Cube Entertainment
Cyworld ㅣ Twitter
Hobbies: writing lyrics, watching movies, and dancing.
Misc Info: He was first debuted with group Xing and he rapped for AJ’s Wiping the Tears.
———————————————————————————————-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name : Yang Yoseob | 양요섭
Nickname: 양요, endorphins, shikshin
Education: University of East Broadcasting Arts [absent for about 1 year]
Specialty: beat box, jalmeokgi

Blood Type: B
Group Position : Main Vocalist
Date of Birth : January 5, 1990
Height : 174cm
Weight : 56kg
Trained in : JYP Ent. & M-Boat & Cube Ent.
Cyworld ㅣYOZM ㅣTwitter
Hobbies: Writing lyrics
Specialty: Vocals
Misc Info: He was AJ’s high school friend.
———————————————————————————————-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name : Lee Kikwang | 이기광
Group Position : Vocalist, Dancer
Nickname: Ace Jr., Holly 2
Education: Seoul Absence of Comprehensive Art School
Specialties: dance
Hobbies: watching movies, sports, and dancing.
Birth place: Seoul
Blood Type: A
Date of Birth : March 30, 1990
Height : 170cm
Weight : 58kg
Trained in : JYP Entertainment & Cube Entertainment
Cyworld ㅣTwitter ㅣOfficial AJ Site
Trainee Years: 4 years under JYPE
Favorite Singers: Taeyang, Omarion, Usher
Misc Info: Originally debuted as solo artist.
———————————————————————————————-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name : Son Dongwoon | 손동운
Group Position : Vocalist
Nickname: Sonseuko, 16 D
Education: High School hanyoung
Specialty: Piano and traditional chinese

Blood Type: A
Date of Birth : June 6, 1991
Height : 181cm
Weight : 64kg
Trained in : JYP Entertainment & Cube Entertainment
Cyworld ㅣYOZM ㅣ Twitter
Hobbies: lyrics writing and reading
Misc Info: Long-time JYPE trainee. Teased jokingly by fans for looking Thai, especially around 2PM’s Nichkhun,who is said to look more Korean than Son Dong Woon.

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s