EXO profile.

EXO

Members: Joon Myung, Kai, Se Hun, D.O, Baek Hyun (EXO-K) Tao, LuHan, Lay, Chen, Xiu Min (EXO-M)
Company: SM Entertainment
Debut: 2012
Debut Song: -
Fanclub Name: Exotics
Albums: -

EXO-K

Birth Name: Kim Joon Myung
Stage Name: Joon Myung
Date of Birth: May 22, 1991
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist of EXO-K
Height: 172 cm

Birth Name: Kim Jong In
Stage Name: Kai
Date of Birth: January 14, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer
Height: 182 cm
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean
Family: Father, Mother & 2 Older Sisters
Skills: Ballet, jazz, hip hop, popping, locking dances
Facts: Appeared in HaHaHa song CF with DBSK/TVXQ. He’s a friend of SHINee’s Taemin as mentioned in SHINee World.

Birth Name: Oh Se Hoon
Stage Name: Se Hun
Date of Birth: April 12, 1994
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Height: 181 cm
Skills: Dancing
Facts: He’s a former ulzzang

Birth Name: Do Kyung Soo
Stage Name: D.O.
Date of Birth: January 12, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist

Stage Name: Baek Hyun
Date of Birth: May 6, 1992
Position: Lead vocalist

Birth Name: Park Chan Yeol
Stage Name: Chan Yeol
Date of Birth: November 27, 1992
Height: 185 cm
Position: Rapper
<Last updated: February 6, 2012

EXO-M

Birth Name: Huang Zi Tao
Stage Name: Tao
English Name: Edison Huang
Birth Place: QingDao, China
Date of Birth: May 2, 1993
Nationality: Chinese
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Position: Rapper
Hobby: Singing, playing basketball, exercising
Specialties: knows English, Cantonese & Mandarin
Education: University of Hong Kong – Music
Facts: Loves blue color, Western food, basketball and black cat. His favorite music is hip hop and R&B. He’s also very conservative person.

Stage Name: Lu Han
Date of Birth: April 20, 1990
Star Sign: Taurus
Blood Type: O
Height: 178 cm
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Hometown: Beijing Haidian
Nationality: Chinese
Training Period: April 2009 – December 2011

Education: Beijing Haidian Foreign Language Experimental School 2005

Hobbies & Interests: Animation, art, video games, computers, water sports, racket sports, nature sports, basketball, baseball, football, music, concerts/clubs, television, animals, travel, singing.

Facts: Filmed MV with XING before.

Stage Name: Chen
Date of Birth: September 21, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist
Birth Place: Canada
Height: 178 cm
Star Sign: Virgo
Nationality: Chinese-Canadian
Specialty: Singing
Facts: First revealed through the SM Orchestra section at SBS Gayo Daejun

Birth Name: Zhang Yi Xing
Stage Name: Lay
Date of Birth: October 7, 1991
Star Sign: Libra
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Position: Vocalist, Main Dancer
Nationality: Chinese
Hometown: Changsha, Hunan, China
Education: Hunan Normal University High School
Hobby: Playing computer, guitar, dancing
<Specialty: Master language in Chinese and Korean
Facts: Appeared in 2005 3rd place Star Academy (Hunan Economic TV), SHINee dance concert instead of Jonghyun

Birth Name: Kim Min Seok
Stage Name: Xiu Min
Nickname: Lil’ Fattie
Date of Birth: March 26, 1990
Position: Lead Vocalist
Height: 179 cm
Star Sign: Aries
Skills: Sing, dance, taekwondo, excellent movement skills and fencing
Facts: Won 2nd place on 2008 SM’s Everysing Contest

Birth Name: Wu Fan
Stage Name: Kris
Date of Birth: November 6, 1990
Position: EXO-M’s leader, Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist,
Height: 188 cm
Fact: Lived in Vancouver
Speciality: fluent in 4 languages (Mandarin, English, Korean, Cantonese)

About these ads

One response to “EXO profile.

  1. I totally learned something new about Korean music today.
    It’s pretty amazing to see how the Korean pop industry can be so widespread and venturing off to other sections other than music.
    It’s so weird to see these people start off as just Korean pop rookies and seeing them reach this
    point. Completely amazed.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s